Part Information
Manufacturer: Donaldson Co.
Part #: P550440
Category: Filters - Fuel
Type: Fuel Filter
Description: FUEL SPIN-ON SECONDARY
Specifications:

Part Cross-reference for P550440
Heavy Duty Specialists carries these similar products...
84557099
AC TP1067
AG CHEM EQUIPMENT 3903640
AG CHEM EQUIPMENT 709935
AGCO 709935
AGCO 72501530
ALLIANCE PARTS ABPN10GFF5052
AMC SFF5052
ASAS SP430
ATLAS COPCO 1310032244
AUSTOFT 180411
BALDWIN BF7524
BALDWIN BF7689
BALDWIN BF788
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR E6670
BLAW KNOX 16482200
BLOUNT 538242
BOMAG 31780205
BOMAG 31780218
CARQUEST 86358
Caterpillar 3I1179
CEDARAPIDS 459300011004
CHAMPION ROAD 36845
CHARLES MACHINE 195813
CLARK 913557
COMPACTION AMERICA 0935979
COOPERS AZF300
COOPERS AZF830
CUMMINS 3831063
CUMMINS 3890707
CUMMINS 3903640
CUMMINS 3931063
CUMMINS 3931065
DAIHATSU 1560187201
DMT CORPORATION 531006
DRESSER 161624
DYNAPAC 211031
DYNAPAC 212385
DYNAPAC 900829
EXMAN SFF5052
FIAT 1908312
FIAT 75208272
FIAT V88834
Fleetguard FF5052
Fleetguard FF5494
FLEETRITE FFR85052
FLEETRITE FFR85494
FORD 9576P550440
FORD F3HZ9365A
FORD V88834
FRAM P4688
FREIGHTLINER DNP550440
FURUKAWA 161624
GREYFRIARS 854S
GROVE 9414100789
GROVE 9414100804
HASTINGS FF1008
HASTINGS FF1011
HAVAM HD0258
HITACHI 3931063
HITACHI 75208272
HOUGH 161624
HYUNDAI 11E170010
INGERSOLL RAND 35374677
INGERSOLL RAND 52108057
INTRUPA IF8016
IVECO 1908312
JCB 02910155A
JCB 2910155
JURA FILTRATION SH5052
JURA FILTRATION SN5052
KAWASAKI YE3903640
KOBELCO YN50VU0001D3
KOEHRING 8320250
KOMATSU 04400943
KOMATSU 21P01K1390
KOMATSU 673271111
KOMATSU 6732716110
KOMATSU 6732716111
KOMATSU 6732716112
KOMATSU 6742013790
KOMATSU 674213790
KOMATSU CU3903640
KOMATSU CUFF5052
LBX COMPANY LLC L01449793
LEROI 43920
LINK BELT 3A15894
LINK BELT C8H0079
LINK BELT CSH0079
LUBER-FINER LFF3521
MACK 2191P550440
MANITOU 473729
MANN & HUMMEL WK7196
MANN & HUMMEL WK731
MANN & HUMMEL WK731
MANN & HUMMEL WK757
MARINE PERFORMANCE MPL7971
MASSEY FERGUSON 1072419M1
MASSEY FERGUSON 3621280M1
MORBARK 29215327
NAPA 3358
NAPA 3358MP
NAPA 3777
NAVISTAR 1822529C1
NEW HOLLAND 75208272
NEW HOLLAND 83977315
NEW HOLLAND V88834
NOVA BUS CORPORATION NF106
ONAN 1492251
ONAN 1870012
P & H 1046Z382
P.B.R. BG1503
PARTMO FILTERS A788
Pettibone LL1189115
PUROLATOR F54424
SAKURA FC7903
SAMSUNG 991203640
SAMSUNG 9991203640
SAMSUNG A774702L
STEIGER 331157T1
SURE FILTER SFF5052
TAYLOR 4026986
TECFIL PS903640
TECFIL PSC722
TEREX 15270825
TIMBERJACK 413330
TIMBERJACK 841333100
TIMBERJACK F433787
TORO 012701930
UNITED CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SUPP 688460
UNIVERSAL COACH PARTS T121088
VALMET 81028400
VAPORMATIC VPD6031
VERMEER 107612001
VOLVO 36845
VOLVO 85114082
VOLVO 9022854657
VOLVO 991203640
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 00811303
WHITE 312801817
WIX 33358
WIX 33358MP
WIX 33777
WOODGATE WGF5052
YALE 4614879
YALE 4795722
ZETTELMEYER 22854657
Heavy Duty Specialists also carries...
Caterpillar 3I1179
Fleetguard FF5052
Fleetguard FF5494
MANN & HUMMEL WK7196
MANN & HUMMEL WK723
MANN & HUMMEL WK757

For more information on this part, please contact us. We have a wealth of information on this product and thousands of others.

* Some part types, descriptions and specifications in our database are not completely filled out at this time. You may see "unspecified" or "not yet specified". Please do not assume that we have no idea what that part is or what it looks like... just that the online database is still "a work in progress". In some cases, we are actually waiting for information from the manufacturers themselves. You can always contact us for details.

Part Images





(Click images to enlarge)

 


Heavy Duty Specialists Part Lookup
With our search algorithm, you can enter a company name, part number, or both (recommended). You can enter all or part of either. Remember, there are over half-a-million parts in our database so the more specific you can be the better!
Part number...

Manufacturer name...

Part category...